How many/what size buildings can I have on my property?

 Per Section 18.206(8)c(1):

 a. One attached or detached garage, and two accessory structures, shall be permitted by right.

  b. A conditional use permit is required for:

      1) A combination of accessory structures exceeding a total of 1,000 square feet; or

      2) More than two accessory structures.

Attached garages to principal structures (the house) are not an accessory building, which means that they do not count towards the 2 additional accessory buildings.  The total square footage of accessory buildings is dictated by lot size coverage of both the principal structure and accessory buildings.  

Please click here for Residiential Accessory Structure Guidelines.

As always, please feel free to contact our office at (920) 262-4060 if you have any questions.